?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Happy Birthday!



Better fangirls than I have reminded me that this is the most special of all days.  So come on in and give him a birthday snog, won't you?









Birthday suits for birthday boys.  Them's the rules, sweetie.




Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
amycurl
Sep. 14th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
*big smooches for the b-day boy*

Because there's not much I wouldn't do for Mary, either... ;-)

Hmmm...I wonder if one can friend him on Facebook....
mary_the_fan
Sep. 14th, 2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
Ooh, food for thought.

Thanks for coming to my birthday party, hon! *hugs you senseless*
gatsbyfan
Sep. 14th, 2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
Oh look its Canadian soft core porn in celebration of this momentous occasion.

Happy Birthday to Callum. (Like Hugh, I'm not calling him Callum Keith.)
mary_the_fan
Sep. 14th, 2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
(Like Hugh, I'm not calling him Callum Keith.)

Yes!!! The boys agree.

Oh look its Canadian soft core porn in celebration of this momentous occasion.

I feel like it's never not the right time for Canadian soft porn, you know?

ok_with_that
Sep. 15th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
*a day later*

First of all.... there's that distracted-into-speechlessness thing. Really.

Second, in my world, birthdays --- being celebrations of a person's existence, and existence just as they are --- should, in some cases (and in some *particular* cases, particularly), go on, you know, forever. ;) ...

Bliss, I tell you... :)
mary_the_fan
Sep. 15th, 2008 04:50 pm (UTC)
First of all.... there's that distracted-into-speechlessness thing. Really.

I'm familiar. ;-D

Second, in my world, birthdays --- being celebrations of a person's existence, and existence just as they are --- should, in some cases (and in some *particular* cases, particularly), go on, you know, forever. ;) ...

Hmmmmm....uh huh, uh huh. I see what you're saying. So I should post post naked Callum pictures every day of the year. (I do have nakeder ones....) As usual, C, you see my sprout and imagine the mighty oak tree. :-)
ok_with_that
Sep. 15th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
As usual, C, you see my sprout and imagine the mighty oak tree. :-)

LOL! Honey, I think it's the other way around: I was just trying to get myself out of trouble for being late!


I do not, however, have any trouble imagining mighty anything in this case. But if you really feel you *must* post... *sigh*....I shan't try to stop you. ;)
mary_the_fan
Sep. 15th, 2008 05:14 pm (UTC)
I do not, however, have any trouble imagining mighty anything in this case.

Oh you are delightful. :-D

You're not late! You're never late!
And I knew what you meant; I chose to hijack your thing and drive it to Hornytown.

tuesday_suit
Sep. 17th, 2008 02:06 pm (UTC)
Hee. Hornytown. Can I live there, too?

Also? Nakeder*? Don't think there will be much objection with this crowd.

*May or may not be an actual word. Do we care? Noooooooo....

I, too, am late. And horribly remiss, because I have not previously ready any of your BSG threads. So if you see me popping up in response to something truly archaic......just making up for lost time.
mary_the_fan
Sep. 17th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC)
I think we all have addresses in Hornytown. :-D

Yeah, nakeder. I'll have to look. He doesn't do stuff like this *points*. To our great dismay. So you have to catch him naked in character.

And horribly remiss, because I have not previously ready any of your BSG threads. So if you see me popping up in response to something truly archaic......just making up for lost time.

No pressure! And we track like nobody's business, so post away and we'll hear you. Tom and I for sure. You might run into Taz over there. (Oh, and Season 3 and 4 threads are on Keytus; Season 1 and 2 on marymary.)
tuesday_suit
Sep. 17th, 2008 02:41 pm (UTC)
He doesn't do stuff like this *points*.

More's the pity, eh?

And we track like nobody's business, so post away and we'll hear you.

Oh, good. :-)

I just saw that you are your own friend. Made me giggle.
misreall
Sep. 16th, 2008 11:12 am (UTC)
Ah, crap. I miss everything.

Happy Belated Birthday.

Another Virgo in my life. I am surrounded by them, my mother, my husband, my bff Deen and now CKR. Freaky.
mary_the_fan
Sep. 16th, 2008 02:16 pm (UTC)
What a crazy random happenstance!

(Nice people to be surrounded by, though.)

You didn't miss anything, silly girl. The threads, they live, because I track. (Besides, see C, above, on the subject of forever birthdays.)

Thanks for the Happy! :-)
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )